English (Taxation; Anti-pollution Measures)
clean technology investment tax credit [correct]
CONT: In the 2023 federal budget, the government announced that the clean technology investment tax credit has been expanded to include investments in geothermal systems. The credit now covers : electricity generation systems, including small modular reactors..., solar photovoltaic, wind and water systems...
French (Fiscalité; Mesures antipollution)
crédit d'impôt à l'investissement dans les technologies propres [correct, masculine noun]