English (Investment)
business investment [correct]
CONT: In the first quarter [of 1983] government spending declined and business investment rose...
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement des entreprises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un sondage récent du gouvernement fédéral indique que le chiffre des investissements des entreprises a diminué en 1982.