English (Advertising Techniques; Marketing Research; Merchandising Techniques)
branding strategy [correct]
CONT: The Government will also launch a branding strategy to raise awareness of the advantages of investing in Canada. As part of this effort, the Government will continue its successful Team Canada trade missions and launch Investment Team Canada missions to the United States and Europe.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Étude du marché; Techniques marchandes)
stratégie d'image de marque [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie de branding [feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement lancera également une stratégie d'image de marque pour sensibiliser les investisseurs aux avantages qu'ils auraient à choisir le Canada. À cette fin, il continuera à mener des missions commerciales d'Équipe Canada, qui connaissent du succès, et il projette des missions d'Équipe Canada Investissement aux États-Unis et en Europe.