English (Security; Political Science)
state secret [correct]
DEF: A sensitive issue or piece of information which is kept secret by a government.
French (Sécurité; Sciences politiques)
secret d'État [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] information dont la divulgation, nuisible aux intérêts de l'État, est punie de sanctions.
Spanish (Seguridad; Ciencias políticas)
secreto de Estado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Secreto que no puede revelar un funcionario público sin incurrir en delito.