English (Government Contracts)
government issue [correct]
CONT: "Government Property" means all materials, parts, components, specifications, equipment, software, articles and things supplied to the contractor by or on behalf of Canada for the purposes of performing the contract and anything acquired by the contractor in any manner in connection with the work the cost of which is paid by the Crown under the contract and, without restricting the generality of the foregoing, includes government issue.
OBS: government issue : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
fourniture d'État [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fourniture d'État : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.