English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
regulatory negotiation [correct]
CONT: Regulatory negotiation is an alternative to the traditional rulemaking process in which government agencies draft a regulation, give notice and an opportunity for public comment, and then issue the regulation through publication.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation de réglementation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation de réglementation : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).