English (Collaboration with the FAO; Official Documents; Commercial Fishing; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
communal licence [correct]
CONT: The [government] may issue a communal licence to an aboriginal organization to carry on fishing and related activities.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Documents officiels; Pêche commerciale; Arts et culture autochtones)
permis communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le [gouvernement] peut délivrer un permis communautaire à une organisation autochtone en vue de l'autoriser à pratiquer la pêche et toute activité connexe.