English (Public Sector Budgeting)
civil list [correct]; civil government list
DEF: a list of sums appropriated annually to pay members of the civil government(as judges, ambassadors, secretaries) and civil servants.
OBS: British Commonwealth
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
liste civile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: somme allouée annuellement à un chef d'Etat pour subvenir aux dépenses et charges de sa fonction.