English (Government Contracts)
commodity team leader [correct]; CT leader [correct]
OBS: commodity team leader; CT leader : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
chef d'équipe de biens et de services [correct, masculine noun]; CEBS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chef d'équipe de biens et de services; CEBS : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.