English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Sociology of Ideologies; Social Organization)
benevolent dictatorship [correct]
CONT: A benevolent dictatorship is a government in which an authoritarian leader exercises absolute political power over the state, but is perceived to do so with regard for benefit of the population as a whole, standing in contrast to the decidedly malevolent stereotype of a dictator who focuses on their supporters and their own self-interests.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Sociologie des idéologies; Organisation sociale)
dictature bienveillante [correct, feminine noun]