English (Real Estate)
standard lease [correct]
CONT: The contractor will be required to develop a commercial leasing plan to ensure that commercial space is fully leased and well managed. Copies of PWGSC' s [Public Works and Government Services Canada] standard leases and licenses to occupy will be provided in of the RFP(Request for proposal). The contractor will be required to monitor tenant activities to ensure that leasing terms are not violated and will be required to take appropriate action in the event of any suspected lease violation.
French (Immobilier)
bail type [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra élaborer un plan de location d'espaces commerciaux pour veiller à ce que les espaces commerciaux soient entièrement loués et bien gérés. Des exemplaires de baux types et de permis d'occupation seront fournis dans la DDP [Demande de proposition]. L'entrepreneur devra surveiller les activités des locataires afin de s'assurer que les conditions de location sont bien respectées, et prendre les mesures qui s'imposent s'il y a des doutes quant au respect de ces conditions.