English (Commercial Law; Legal Actions)
carry into execution [correct]
CONT: ... the provision gives Congress a share in the responsibilities lodged in other departments, by virtue of its right to enact legislation necessary to carry into execution all powers vested in the National Government.
French (Droit commercial; Actions en justice)
mettre à exécution [correct]