English (Finance; Public Administration (General))
entitlement [correct]
DEF: A non-discretionary government transfer of a stipulated amount subject to certain eligibility criteria, as specified by legislation or regulations.
OBS: Not to be confused with "grant."
French (Finances; Administration publique (Généralités))
transfert de droit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement de transfert que l'État, des collectivités ou d'autres organismes publics sont tenus d'effectuer lorsque le bénéficiaire satisfait à certains critères d'admissibilité déterminés.
Spanish (Finanzas; Administración pública (Generalidades))
prestación [feminine noun]