English (Laws and Legal Documents; Constitutional Law; Sociology of persons with a disability)
accessibility legislation [correct]
CONT: Accessibility legislation enables [the] government to work with stakeholders to develop standards that will help prevent and remove barriers faced by persons with disabilities.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit constitutionnel; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
législation sur l'accessibilité [correct, feminine noun]