English (Political Science (General))
orderly decontrol [correct]
CONT: You will be asked to give consideration to the legislation required to implement the policy concerning the control and the orderly decontrol of rents announced by the government during your last session.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
déréglementation ordonnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous serez appelés à examiner les mesures législatives requises pour donner suite au programme de régie et de déréglementation ordonnée des loyers, que le gouvernement a annoncé au cours de la dernière session.