English (Risks and Threats (Security); Federal Administration; Emergency Management)
level 1 event [correct, standardized]
DEF: An event that disrupts work to a limited extent within a primary location but does not require the relocation of an entire organization or institution.
OBS: level 1 event : This term is used in the context of continuity of constitutional government.
OBS: level 1 event: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Administration fédérale; Gestion des urgences)
événement de niveau 1 [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Événement qui perturbe les activités dans une certaine mesure à un lieu principal, mais qui ne nécessite pas la réinstallation intégrale d'une organisation ou d'une institution dans un autre lieu.
OBS: événement de niveau 1 : Ce terme s'utilise dans le contexte de la continuité de l'État constitutionnel.
OBS: événement de niveau 1 : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Administración federal; Gestión de emergencias)
incidente de nivel 1 [correct, masculine noun]