English (Software)
level [correct, noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The degree of subordination of an item in a hierarchic arrangement. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: level : term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Logiciels)
niveau [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: niveau : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).