English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
pre-recession level [correct]
CONT: Chart 5.1 shows that the federal debt, measured in relation to the size of the economy, is projected to decline to 29.7 per cent in 2015–16, broadly returning to its pre-recession level.
OBS: pre-recession level : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
niveau enregistré avant la récession [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le graphique 5.1 montre que la dette fédérale, mesurée en fonction de la taille de l’économie, devrait diminuer pour s’établir à 29,7 % en 2015-2016, soit à peu près au niveau enregistré avant la récession.
OBS: niveau enregistré avant la récession : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.