English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
mutual aid [correct]; mutual assistance [correct]
DEF: Arrangements made at government level between one nation and one or more other nations to assist each other.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
aide mutuelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa)
ayuda mutua [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acuerdos tomados, a nivel de gobierno, entre una nación y otra o varias naciones para prestarse ayuda mutuamente.