English (Public Sector Budgeting)
equilibrium price level [correct]
CONT: The equilibrium price level is the level that makes the real value of nominallydenominated government liabilities equal to the present value of expected future government budget surpluses.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
niveau des prix d'équilibre [correct, masculine noun]