English (Taxation)
revenue-neutral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of or having to do with legislation which does not change the overall tax base upon which a government relies for income.
CONT: Under the Conservative [Party] proposal presented in June, 1987, a national sales tax would replace the manufacturers’ sales tax ... It is ... not known how much that tax would collect for the federal government. ... [Finance Minister] Wilson has simply insisted that the tax will be revenue-neutral.
OBS: According to Revenue Canada Taxation, the term "revenue neutral" refers to the fact that, although the government redistributes tax liability, its revenue remains the same.
French (Fiscalité)
sans incidence sur les recettes [correct]
OBS: Expression fournie par la Division des conseillers fiscaux, ministère des Finances.