English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Publication and Bookselling)
library-quality level [correct]
DEF: One of five printing quality levels specified for work done by and for the Government of Canada; includes the production of professional grade documents, e. g. library books, multicolour maps, and professional journals.
OBS: Printing quality assurance level.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Édition et librairie)
niveau de qualité soignée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un des cinq niveaux de qualité d'impression utilisés au gouvernement canadien. Il correspond à une qualité professionnelle et inclut, entre autres, la production de livres de bibliothèque, de cartes géographiques multicolores et de journaux professionnels.
OBS: En français, on rend souvent «library quality» par «édition soignée».