English (Library Science (General))
depository library [correct]
DEF: In America, a library which is entitled to receive all, or selected, United States government publications, or designated to receive free a full list of Library of Congress catalogue cards.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
bibliothèque de dépôt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bibliothèque légalement désignée pour recevoir gratuitement les publications officielles.