English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Printing Processes - Various)
informational quality [correct]; information quality [correct]
CONT: "Informational Quality" is usually chosen for the majority of Government publications. Typical jobs may contain single colour line work or process colour illustrations and will have an intended lifespan of less than ten years.... The "Informational Quality" level is the highest quality level that can be chosen for printing jobs on non-paper surfaces such as mylar or paperboard.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Procédés d'impression divers)
qualité informative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un des cinq niveaux de qualité d'impression dont fait état la publication d'Approvisionnements et Services Canada intitulée "Niveaux de la qualité de l'impression" (1988).