English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
information-quality level [correct]; informational quality level [correct]
OBS: One of the five printing quality levels specified for work done by and for the Government of Canada. Typical jobs may contain single colour line work or process colour illustrations and will have an intended lifespan of less than ten years.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
niveau de qualité informative [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des cinq niveaux de qualité d'impression utilisés au gouvernement canadien. Il correspond à une qualité commerciale et inclut, entre autres, la production de revues, de rapports techniques avec illustrations, de catalogues et de communiqués.
OBS: En français, on rend souvent «information quality» par «édition informative».