English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Laws of the Market (Economy))
income equilibrium [correct]
OBS: (...) we can use our consumption + investment + government spending schedule and look for income equilibrium where the C+I+G schedule just intersects the 45 ° helping line.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Lois du marché (Économie))
équilibre du revenu