English (Public Sector Budgeting)
government finance authority [correct]
CONT: Product lines evolved, service delivery was enhanced... all in response to the changing needs of clients : be they individuals, business entrepreneurs... government finance authorities.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
organisme financier du secteur public [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les produits ont évolué, la prestation des services s'est améliorée (...) Tout cela pour répondre à l'évolution radicale des besoins de nos clients, qu'il s'agisse des clients, des chefs d'entreprise (...) des organismes financiers du secteur public.