English (Banking; Translation (General))
relative credit risk [correct]
CONT: A study of the relative credit risks of varying occupations and employment categories furnishes creditors with useful information for assessing loan applicants.... It was found that loans made to individuals in some industries, such as manufacturing and retail and wholesale trade, tended to be better than average risks. Loans made to government employees were a significantly better than average credit risk, while loans made to drivers and laborers were among the most risky.(Term and context extracted from the ABI/INFORM bibliographic data base.)
French (Banque; Traduction (Généralités))
risque de crédit connexe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression fournie par le Service de traduction, Banque de Montréal (Montréal).