English (Loans; Service Industries)
payday loan company [correct]; payday lender [correct]
CONT: A payday loan company is basically advancing you money against your future paycheque, government payment, or spousal support payment. As long as you can provide proof of your ID and the source of your income, you can get a loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Entreprises de services)
société de prêt sur salaire [correct, feminine noun]