English (Banking; Taxation)
government tax and loan accounts with commercial banks [United States]
OBS: government tax and loan accounts with commercial banks : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque; Fiscalité)
comptes de l'État fédéral dans les banques commerciales [masculine noun]
OBS: comptes de l'État fédéral dans les banques commerciales : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.