English (Finance)
ex post evaluation
DEF: The process whereby the Bank, and in some instances, an agency of the government, shortly after completion of project implementation and disbursements of the proceeds of the loan, review comprehensively the extent to which the objectives and expectations of the project, on the basis of which the Bank loan was approved, have been or show promise of being achieve.
French (Finances)
évaluation ex post [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
evaluación ex post [feminine noun]; evaluación a posteriori [feminine noun]