English (Loans; Accounting)
forgivable loan [correct]
DEF: A loan granted by the government or an organization, which the lender is committed to forgive if certain conditions are met by the borrower.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Comptabilité)
prêt-subvention [correct, masculine noun]; subvention remboursable sous condition [correct, feminine noun]; prêt à remboursement conditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt consenti par l'État ou une collectivité et assorti d'une clause dispensant l'emprunteur d'effectuer les remboursements prévus tant qu'il se conforme à certaines conditions.
Spanish (Préstamos; Contabilidad)
préstamo condonable [masculine noun]