English (Organization Planning; Military Organization)
organizational change management [correct]; OCM [correct]; organization change management [correct]; change management [correct]; management of change [correct]
DEF: A comprehensive set of structured procedures for the decision-making, planning, execution, and evaluation phases of the change process.
OBS: organizational change management : designation used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation(FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
OBS: change management: designation used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
OBS: change management : designation used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
PHR: organisational change management process
French (Planification d'organisation; Organisation militaire)
gestion du changement organisationnel [correct, feminine noun]; GCO [correct, feminine noun]; gestion du changement [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des changements [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gestion du changement organisationnel : désignation employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.
OBS: gestion des changements : désignation utilisée dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.
OBS: gestion du changement : désignation utilisée dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Organización militar)
gestión de cambio organizacional [correct, feminine noun]