English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Taxation)
amount of tax revenue [correct]
CONT: The amount of tax revenue realized by the government under The Income Tax Act(Manitoba) and specified under that Act to be for municipal purposes or directed by that Act to be allocated and distributed in accordance with this Act.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Fiscalité)
montant des recettes fiscales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le montant des recettes fiscales que le gouvernement obtient sous le régime de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu (Manitoba) et que cette loi destine à des fins municipales ou qui, en vertu de cette même loi, doivent être attribuées conformément à la présente loi.