English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
income support measure [correct]
OBS: income support measure : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
mesure de soutien du revenu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mesure de soutien du revenu : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.