English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
exchange-rate flexibility [correct]
CONT: It is evident that academic opinion of the 1970s is virtually unanimous in favoring a move toward some measure of exchange-rate flexibility. And the practical men in government and the banks, impressed finally by the bitter experience with periodic international crises, have come privately to agree with this academic view.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
flexibilité des parités de change [feminine noun]