English (Official Documents; International Relations)
special passport [correct]
CONT: [Passport Canada] issues special passports to senators[, ] members of Parliament [and to] people employed by the Government of Canada who are in a non-diplomatic capacity and travelling … to a post abroad [or] on an official mission[. ]
French (Documents officiels; Relations internationales)
passeport spécial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Passeport Canada délivre] des passeports spéciaux […] aux sénateurs[,] aux députés [et] aux employés du gouvernement du Canada qui participent, à des fins non diplomatiques, à des missions officielles […] ou qui partent en affectation à l'étranger.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Relaciones internacionales)
pasaporte especial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El Pasaporte Especial podrá expedirse para varias entradas y salidas del país a juicio del Ministerio que lo expida, pero en ningún caso su vigencia podrá ser mayor de un año, contado a partir de la fecha de su expedición y no podrá revalidarse.