English (Finance)
monetary [correct]
DEF: Anything pertaining to or having to do with money, money creation, money supply, and the government management of money.
French (Finances)
pécuniaire [correct]; salarial [correct]; financier [correct]
DEF: Relatif aux questions d'argent, de rémunération, etc., par exemple une aide pécuniaire, les offres salariales d'une entreprise ou d'un organisme et les clauses financières d'un contrat de travail.