English (Internet and Telematics)
VAN service [correct]; VANS [correct]; value added network service [correct]; value-added telecommunications service
CONT: By September 1985 the government has issued 650 licences to VANS operators, who want to make their money by operating electronic messaging, databases, travel-reservation arrangements and so on.
French (Internet et télématique)
service de télécommunications à valeur ajoutée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service à valeur ajoutée, qui offre, entre autres, de matériels et de logiciels nouveaux, ainsi que des opérations de transformation.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
servicio de redes de valor añadido [correct, masculine noun]