English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
regulatory compliance cost [correct]; cost of regulatory compliance [correct]
DEF: Time and money required to conform with government laws and regulations.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
coût de conformité à la réglementation [correct, masculine noun]; coût d'observation de réglementation [correct, masculine noun]; coût de conformité aux règlements [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le temps et les dépenses nécessaires pour observer les lois et règlements gouvernementaux