English (Economic Fluctuations; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
pump priming policy
DEF: Government policy of spending during a recession in order to put money into the economic stream so that spending power will continue and economic expansion will follow.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
politique de réamorçage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Relaciones de la industria con el Estado (Economía))
política de reactivación [correct, feminine noun]