English (Government Accounting)
recorded interest [correct]
CONT: Notes payable issued by the Government of Canada to cover subscriptions should be deducted in calculating both the net worth of the organizations involved and Canada's recorded interest in them.
OBS: recorded interest (in an organization)
French (Comptabilité publique)
part comptabilisée [correct, feminine noun]; participation comptabilisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les effets à payer émis par le gouvernement du Canada pour financer les souscriptions devraient être déduits au moment du calcul tant de la valeur nette de l'organisme que de la part comptabilisée du gouvernement du Canada dans cet organisme.
OBS: part comptabilisé (dans un organisme)