English (Government Accounting)
debt account [correct]
CONT: The government's net financial requirements consist of non-budgetary as well as budgetary transactions. The include loans, investments and advances, government employees’ pension accounts, other specified-purpose accounts, interest and debt accounts, and other non-budgetary transactions.
French (Comptabilité publique)
compte de dette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les besoins financiers nets du gouvernement résultent des opérations non budgétaires aussi bien que des opérations budgétaires. Ces opérations comprennent les prêts (...) les comptes d'intérêt et de dette et d'autres opérations non budgétaires.