English (Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
additional financial assistance [correct]
OBS: Paid to Newfoundland by the Government of Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
supplément d'aide financière [masculine noun]