English (International Relations)
cyberdissident [correct]; cyber-dissident [correct]
DEF: A professional journalist, an activist or citizen journalist who posts news, information, or commentary on the internet that implies criticism of a government or regime.
French (Relations internationales)
cyberdissident [correct, masculine noun]; dissident en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dissident politique qui utilise les moyens de communication électroniques, notamment les réseaux sociaux, pour faire connaître ses opinions ou diffuser des informations.
OBS: cyberdissident; dissident en ligne : termes et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 16 janvier 2015.