English (The Press (News and Journalism); Audiovisual Journalism; Soccer (Europe: Football))
media representative [correct]
CONT: Journalists and other media representatives play an important role in the democratic process; providing the public with news and information about government, and reporting on the public' s views and opinions of government.
French (Presse écrite; Presse audiovisuelle; Soccer (Europe : football))
représentant des médias [correct, masculine noun]; représentante des médias [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les journalistes et autres représentants des médias jouent un rôle important dans le processus démocratique. Ils communiquent au public les nouvelles et des renseignements sur le gouvernement et font des reportages sur les opinions du public sur le gouvernement.
Spanish (La prensa (Noticias y periodismo); Periodismo audiovisual; Fútbol)
representante de los medios de información [correct, masculine and feminine noun]