English (Copyright)
copyright symbol [correct]
CONT: Copyright in the material shall vest in the Crown and the contractor shall incorporate in all material the copyright symbol and the following notice : Her Majesty the Queen in Right of Canada(year) as represented by the Minister of Public Works and Government Services.
French (Droits d'auteur)
symbole du droit d'auteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le droit d'auteur sur le matériel appartiendra à la Couronne et l'entrepreneur apposera sur l'ensemble du matériel le symbole du droit d'auteur et l'avis suivant : Sa Majesté la Reine du Canada (année), représentée par le ministre de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.