English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
social media notice [correct]
CONT: This social media notice informs users of their rights and obligations when interacting with the Government of Canada via social media, as well as what they should expect from Government of Canada social media accounts.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
avis concernant les médias sociaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'avis concernant les médias sociaux informe les visiteurs de leurs droits et de leurs obligations quand ils interagissent avec le gouvernement du Canada par l'entremise des médias sociaux, et de ce qu'ils doivent s'attendre de trouver dans les comptes de médias sociaux du gouvernement du Canada.