English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
sole-source announcement [correct]
CONT: ... the government published another notice supposedly cancelling and replacing the earlier sole-source announcement.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
avis du type «fournisseur exclusif» [masculine noun]
OBS: demande du type «fournisseur exclusif» [...] terme provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services.