English (Business and Administrative Documents; Trademarks (Law); Internet and Telematics)
trademark notice [correct]
CONT: The trademark notice informs users that the official symbols of the Government of Canada, including the Canada Wordmark and corporate signatures incorporating the flag symbol or the Arms of Canada, cannot be reproduced for commercial or non-commercial purposes without prior written authorization.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Marques de commerce (Droit); Internet et télématique)
avis concernant les marques de commerce [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'avis concernant les marques de commerce informe les visiteurs qu'il est interdit de reproduire, à des fins commerciales ou non commerciales, sans une autorisation écrite préalable, les symboles officiels du gouvernement du Canada, y compris le mot-symbole Canada et les signatures incorporant le symbole du drapeau ou les armoiries du Canada.