English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Inuktitut [correct]; Inuttitut [correct]
CONT: The Government of Nunavut now uses the term Inuktut to refer to all Inuit language dialects in Nunavut. This includes Inuktitut and Inuinnaqtun.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
inuktitut [correct, masculine noun]; inuttitut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Nunavut utilise dorénavant le terme inuktut pour désigner l'ensemble des dialectes de la langue inuit[e] au Nunavut, dont l'inuktitut et l'inuinnaqtun.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
inuktitut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De los 25.000 habitantes esparcidos a lo largo de 28 comunidades, 85 por ciento es inuit. Inuit significa pueblo en inuktitut, el idioma autóctono, y Nunavut, nuestra tierra.