English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Inuktut [correct]; Inuit language [correct]
CONT: The Government of Nunavut now uses the term Inuktut to refer to all Inuit language dialects in Nunavut. This includes Inuktitut and Inuinnaqtun.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
inuktut [correct, masculine noun]; langue inuite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'inuktut se compose d'un ensemble de dialectes, dont deux grands dialectes parlés au Nunavut : l'inuktitut et l'inuinnaqtun.