English (Agriculture - General; Economic Co-operation and Development)
land reform program [correct]
CONT: In order to improve the equity of the situation, the government embarked upon an ambitious land reform program. The primary objective of the program is the transfer of approximately 30 percent of land to black ownership by 2014. The transfer of the land would take place through land restitution to people's disposed after 1913 and targeted land redistribution to vulnerable communities.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Coopération et développement économiques)
programme de réforme agraire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Groupe Affirmative Action (AAG) du Zimbabwe a déclaré que le programme de réforme agraire au Zimbabwe a créé une large opportunité de transfert des richesses de la minorité de citoyens blancs aux citoyens noirs.