English (Organization Planning)
core objective [correct]
OBS: core objective : term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation)
objectif premier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: objectif premier : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.