English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
queued service model [correct]
CONT: In-person service : Canada's extensive network of local offices provide a significant portion of all government service delivery using both queued and appointment based service models. In-person points of service often offer assisted Internet services through kiosks or publicly available computers.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
modèle de file d'attente [correct, masculine noun]; modèle file d'attente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Service en personne : Le vaste réseau canadien de bureaux locaux assure la prestation d'une part importante de tous les services gouvernementaux en appliquant les modèles tant de file d'attente que sur rendez-vous. Les points de service en personne offrent souvent des services Internet assistés sous forme de kiosques et d'ordinateurs mis à la disposition du public.
OBS: Type de prestation de services.