English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Translation and Interpretation)
first four grades of wheat [correct]
CONT: The Canada Grain Act was again amended in 1929 allowing the Board of Grain Commissioners to move its office from Thunder Bay to Winnipeg where it would be closer to producers, the grain producing area, and the head offices of grain companies. The amendments also prohibited mixing within the first four grades of wheat. The government also established a new Board of Grain Commissioners, the first task of which was to review the act.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Traduction et interprétation)
quatre premiers grades de blé [correct]
CONT: La loi sur les grains du Canada était de nouveau modifiée en 1929 afin de permettre à la Commission des grains du Canada de transporter son siège social de Thunder Bay à Winnipeg où elle serait plus près des producteurs, des zones productrices de grains et des sièges sociaux des compagnies de grain. Les modifications interdisaient aussi le mélange dans les quatre premiers grades de blé. Le gouvernement instituait aussi une nouvelle Commission des grains du Canada dont la première tâche a été de réviser la loi.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Traducción e interpretación)
cuatro primeros grados de trigo [masculine noun]