English (Federal Administration)
non political official [correct]
CONT: The Clerk of the Privy Council is the most senior non-political official in the Government of Canada...
French (Administration fédérale)
poste de direction non politique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le greffier du Conseil privé occupe le poste de direction non politique le plus élevé au gouvernement du Canada.