English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
social media practitioner [correct]
CONT: Government of Canada social media practitioners and communities regularly develop and share lessons learned and good practices on the official use of social media.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
praticien des médias sociaux [masculine noun]; praticienne des médias sociaux [feminine noun]
CONT: Au gouvernement du Canada, les praticiens et les collectivités des médias sociaux élaborent et partagent régulièrement des pratiques exemplaires en matière d'utilisation officielle des médias sociaux.