English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Hindi [correct]; Khadi Boli [correct]; Khari Boli [correct]
OBS: The Indian constitution... declares Hindi shall be written in the Devanagari script and will be the official language of the Federal Government of India.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
hindi [correct, masculine noun]; khariboli [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue officielle de l'Inde.
OBS: [...] l'hindi est en outre la langue nationale de l'État.