English (Diplomacy)
ministerial passport [correct]
CONT: I travelled around with a ministerial passport. This was an identification paper which showed that I was a high government official. It had a sort of diplomatic character and it had been issued to me by the Foreign Office.
French (Diplomatie)
passeport ministériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Liste des documents en cours de validité de la République fédérale d'Allemagne. 1. passeport, 2. passeport temporaire, 3. passeport diplomatique, 4. passeport ministériel, 5. passeport de service [...]