English (Internet and Telematics)
on-line [correct]; online [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the connection of a computer to a network such as Internet.
OBS: on-line : term used by the Government of Canada with respect to its Government On-line initiative.
French (Internet et télématique)
en direct [correct]; en ligne [correct]
DEF: Se dit de la connexion d'un ordinateur à un réseau tel Internet.
OBS: en direct : terme utilisé par le gouvernement du Canada dans le cadre du projet du Gouvernement en direct.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
en línea [correct]; en directo [correct]