English (Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
contravention of TB policies [correct]; contravention of Treasury Board policies [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dérogation aux politiques du CT [correct, feminine noun]; violation des politiques du CT [correct, feminine noun]; dérogation aux politiques du Conseil du Trésor [correct, feminine noun]; violation des politiques du Conseil du Trésor [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.