English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
federal website [correct, see observation]; federal Web site [correct]
OBS: federal Web site : Drawn from the Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: federal website: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
site Web fédéral [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: site Web fédéral : Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: site Web fédéral : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.