English (Internet and Telematics)
secondary navigation [correct]
DEF: Local navigation that helps users move within a section of a site.
OBS: secondary navigation : drawn from the Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique)
navigation secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Navigation locale qui aide les utilisateurs à se déplacer dans une section d'un site.
OBS: navigation secondaire : tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.