English (Computer Display Technology; Internet and Telematics)
common menu bar [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Internet et télématique)
barre de menus commune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.