English (Internet and Telematics)
on-line access [correct]
CONT: It certainly appears that the government has made tremendous progress, given that in 2004 for the fourth year in a row, Canada led the world in on-line access to government services.
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique)
accès en direct [correct, masculine noun]; accès en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il semble bien que le gouvernement ait fait des pas de géants puisqu'en 2004, et pour la quatrième année consécutive, le Canada occupait la première place mondiale en termes d'accès en direct aux services du gouvernement.
OBS: accès en direct : tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.