English (Federal Administration)
multi-jurisdictional [correct, adjective]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Administration fédérale)
pluri-gouvernemental [correct]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.