English (General Vocabulary)
phased approach [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-line Glossary.
French (Vocabulaire général)
méthode progressive [correct, feminine noun]; démarche progressive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.