English (Federal Administration; Internet and Telematics)
GOL target [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Administration fédérale; Internet et télématique)
cible du GED [correct, feminine noun]; objectif du GED [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au plurie