English (Internet and Telematics; Official Documents)
on-line passport renewal [correct]
OBS: on-line passport renewal : drawn from the Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Documents officiels)
renouvellement en direct des passeports [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: renouvellement en direct des passeports : tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.