English (Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
deliver a mandate [correct]
OBS: deliver a mandate : expression drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
exécuter un mandat [correct]
OBS: exécuter un mandat : expression tirée du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.