English (Informatics)
license agreement [correct]; licence agreement [correct]
OBS: software
OBS: licence agreement : drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Informatique)
convention de droits d'utilisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: logiciels
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
Spanish (Informática)
contrato de autorización [masculine noun]; documento de licencia [masculine noun]
DEF: Documento que autoriza la compra de un producto de programática, estableciendo los derechos, tanto de quien lo compra como de quien lo patentó.