English (Communication and Information Management; Informatics; Federal Administration)
Government On-line initiative [correct]; GOL initiative [correct]
CONT: ... We have met the first-year targets of the Government On-Line initiative, thus moving the Government closer to putting information and service on-line by 2004.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Informatique; Administration fédérale)
initiative du Gouvernement en direct [correct, feminine noun]; initiative du GED [correct, feminine noun]; initiative GED [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons atteint les objectifs de la première année dans le cadre de l'initiative du Gouvernement en direct, nous rapprochant de notre but global : offrir les renseignements et les services en direct d'ici 2004.