English (Federal Administration; Organization Planning)
first-year target [correct]
CONT: ... We have met the first-year targets of the Government On-Line initiative, thus moving the Government closer to putting information and service on-line by 2004.
French (Administration fédérale; Planification d'organisation)
objectif de la première année [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons atteint les objectifs de la première année dans le cadre de l'initiative du Gouvernement en direct, nous rapprochant de notre but global : offrir les renseignements et les services en direct d'ici 2004.