English (Internet and Telematics)
back office [correct]
OBS: back office : drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique)
arrière-plan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: arrière-plan : tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.