English (Security Devices)
smart identity card [correct]; smart identification card [correct]; smart ID card [correct]
CONT: The Ontario government is hoping private corporations will join in helping create a "smart" identity card for all Ontario residents. It would combine the existing health card, driver's licence, senior's card, and welfare identification card.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
carte d'identité intelligente [correct, feminine noun]; carte d'identité à puce [correct, feminine noun]