English (Grain Growing)
Board grain [correct]
DEF: Grain whose marketing is under the control of a government or producers’ marketing board, e. g. western wheat, oats and barley, with the exception of domestic feed wheat, domestic feed oats and domestic feed barley which may either be sold by producers on the open market or delivered to the Canadian Wheat Board at the producers’ option. Also Ontario wheat and beans marketed under the Ontario Wheat Producers’ Marketing Board and the Ontario Bean Producers’ Marketing Board.
French (Culture des céréales)
céréales produites dans la zone relevant de la Commission canadienne du blé [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: céréales produites dans la zone relevant de la Commission canadienne du blé : terme uniformisé par le Canadien national.
DEF: Renseignements et équivalent fournis par le service de Traduction d'Agriculture Canada.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
cereal controlado por la Comisión [masculine noun]