English (Spacecraft)
meteorological satellite system
CONT: Exchange of notes between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America terminating the notes of December 28, 1962 for the establishment and operation of a command and data acquisition station in Canada to serve an operational meteorological satellite system being established in the United States(NIMBUS).
French (Engins spatiaux)
système de satellites météorologiques [masculine noun]
CONT: Échange de notes entre le Gouvernement canadien et le Gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique dénonçant les notes du 28 décembre 1962 qui établissaient au Canada une station de commandement et de relèves rattachée à un système (NIMBUS) de satellites météorologiques opérationnels en voie de réalisation par les États-Unis.