English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Military (General))
Foreign Assistance Act [correct]; FAA [correct]
DEF: U. S. legislation of 1961 providing authority to the executive branch of the government for the operation of the Trade and Development Program within the framework of the U. S. International Development Cooperation Agency.
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Militaire (Généralités))
Foreign Assistance Act
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Militar (Generalidades))
Acto de asistencia externa [correct, masculine noun]