English (Military Administration)
exchange programme [correct]
DEF: An agreement between the Canadian Forces(CF) and the military forces and government agencies of other nations to exchange members in certain specialties to enable them to compare methods of operation and gain knowledge and experience of value to their parent force or agency, and, by their presence, enhance understanding and cooperation.
French (Administration militaire)
programme d'échange [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entente conclue entre les Forces canadiennes (FC) d'une part et les forces armées et des organismes gouvernementaux d'autres pays d'autre part, en vue d'échanger des militaires de certaines spécialités afin de leur permettre de comparer des méthodes de fonctionnement et d'acquérir des connaissances et de l'expérience qui seront utiles à leur force ou à leur organisme d'appartenance; de plus, ces militaires favoriseront, par leur présence, l'entente et la coopération mutuelles.