English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Law of the Sea; Environmental Management)
fisheries protection [correct]; fishery protection [correct]
CONT: In order to improve fisheries protection and transparency in surveillance patrols, a multi-stakeholder patrol system... has been officially established by the [government. Officers] carry out fisheries patrols in order to combat [illegal, unreported and unregulated fishing].
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Droit de la mer; Gestion environnementale)
protection des pêches [correct, feminine noun]