English (Citizenship and Immigration; International Relations)
special immigrant visa [correct]
CONT: In order to receive the expedited review, individuals must provide evidence of their refugee, asylee, or special immigrant visa status when submitting their application package. Documentation below are examples that can be used :... Special immigrant visa that includes the classification codes of "SI [Iraqis and Afghans translators/interpreters]" or "SQ [Iraqis and Afghans who worked for/on Behalf of the U. S. Government]. "
PHR: special immigrant visa holder, special immigrant visa status
PHR: holder of special immigrant visa
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Relations internationales)
visa d'immigrant spécial [correct, masculine noun]; SIV [correct, masculine noun]; visa spécial d'immigrant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SIV : acronyme tiré de l'anglais «special immigrant visa».
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Relaciones internacionales)
visa especial de inmigrante [correct, feminine noun]; SIV [correct, feminine noun]; visa de inmigrante especial [correct, feminine noun]; SIV [correct, feminine noun]; SIV
OBS: SIV: por sus siglas en inglés "special immigrant visa".