English (Corporate Management (General); Commercial Establishments; Types of Industrial Operations)
medium-size business stage [correct]
CONT: The Québec government wants to increase the number of medium-size businesses by closely supporting small businesses that are already growing sales at a sustained rate in order to bring them to the medium-size business stage.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Établissements commerciaux; Types d'exploitation industrielle)
stade de moyenne entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Québec souhaite accroître le nombre de moyennes entreprises en accompagnant étroitement des petites entreprises connaissant déjà une croissance soutenue de leurs ventes pour les amener au stade de moyenne entreprise.