English (Data Banks and Databases; Communication and Information Management)
open data inventory [correct]
CONT: An open data inventory of a government organization is the master record of all datasets owned by that organization and eligible to be published as open data in a standard format.
French (Banques et bases de données; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
répertoire de données ouvertes [correct, masculine noun]