English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
damage interests [correct]
CONT: The act covers classified information or information collected by government agencies that disclosure "might damage interests of the state, public interests, or lawfully protected interests of citizens or of an organization. "
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
causer un préjudice à des intérêts [correct]