English (Labour Relations)
tripartitism [correct]; tripartism [correct]
DEF: Participation by labour, management and government only.
French (Relations du travail)
tripartisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Participation qui implique seulement les travailleurs, les employeurs et les gouvernements.