English (Political Science (General))
political deadlock [correct]
CONT: Kosovo's center-right coalition led by the Democratic Party of Kosovo signed a deal... with the small New Alliance for Kosovo party to form a government, ending nearly three months of political deadlock after an election...
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
impasse politique [correct, feminine noun]