English (Trade)
inter-enterprise [correct, adjective]
CONT: The political situation in Romania remains tumultuous. A new minority government, in a coalition with the Communists and the nationalist Greater Romania Party, is expected to slow the pace of reform considerably. Problems, such as inter-enterprise arrears, have re-emerged.
French (Commerce)
inter-entreprise [correct, adjective]
CONT: La situation politique en Roumanie demeure tumultueuse. On s'attend à ce qu'un nouveau gouvernement minoritaire, formé d'une coalition entre les communistes et les nationalistes du Parti de la grande Roumanie, ralentisse considérablement le rythme de la réforme. Des problèmes, tels les arriérés inter-entreprise, ont resurgi.