English (Real Estate)
fairness monitor [correct]
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] has engaged an independent third party fairness monitor to assist with the evaluations. The role of the fairness monitor is to assist evaluators in discharging their duties of fairness and impartiality in carrying out the evaluations.
French (Immobilier)
surveillant de l'équité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] a fait appel à un surveillant de l'équité à titre de tiers indépendant afin de collaborer aux évaluations. Le rôle de ce surveillant consistera à aider les évaluateurs à s'acquitter de leurs obligations d' équité et d'impartialité dans le cadre des évaluations.