English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices; Foreign Trade)
tariff saving [correct]
CONT: ... the government, through a third party, is monitoring the tariff savings to ensure that they are being passed through to consumers in the form of lower retail prices.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce extérieur)
économie tarifaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est pourquoi le gouvernement surveille, par l'intermédiaire d'une tierce partie, les économies tarifaires afin de veiller à ce qu'elles soient transmises aux consommateurs sous forme de réduction des prix de détail.