English (Informatics)
secure application [correct]
CONT: The Compensation Web Applications(CWA) are a group of secure applications designed to provide government of Canada employees with pay, pension and health care plan information.
French (Informatique)
application protégée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Applications Web de la rémunération (AWR) sont un groupe d’applications protégées qui fournissent des renseignements sur la paye, la pension et sur le Régime de soins de santé aux employés du gouvernement du Canada.