English (Financial Institutions)
non-deposit taking institution [correct]; non-depository institution [correct]; non-depository financial institution [correct]
OBS: These institutions... include securities dealers and brokers, life insurance companies, property and casualty insurance companies, financial corporations, investment companies, pension plans, other financial institutions, and government insurance and lending corporations.
French (Institutions financières)
institution n'acceptant pas de dépôts [correct, feminine noun]