English (Pensions and Annuities; Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
public pension plan [correct]; public pension [correct]; public plan [correct]
CONT: A public pension plan is one where the government pays its citizens their retirement income.
French (Pensions et rentes; Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
régime de retraite général [correct, masculine noun]; régime général [correct, masculine noun]; régime de retraite universel [correct, masculine noun]; régime de pension de l'État [correct, masculine noun]; régime de pension légale [correct, masculine noun, Belgium]; régime de retraite public [avoid, masculine noun]; régime public [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime de retraite établi par l'État à l'intention de l'ensemble de la population.
OBS: En général, seules les personnes qui satisfont à certains critères sont admissibles aux rentes versées par ce régime.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
plan de pensiones público [correct, masculine noun]; plan de jubilación público [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan estatal orientado a proveer pensiones por jubilación, invalidez y fallecimiento [...] a las personas que hayan cumplido una serie de requisitos a lo largo de su vida laboral.