English (General Vocabulary; Federal Administration)
total government sector [correct]; total government [correct]
CONT: For Canada, the total government sector includes federal, provincial, territorial and local governments as well as the Canada Pension Plan and Quebec Pension Plan.
French (Vocabulaire général; Administration fédérale)
ensemble du secteur public [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Canada, l'ensemble du secteur public comprend les administrations fédérale, provinciales, territoriales et locales, ainsi que le Régime de pensions du Canada et le Régime de rentes du Québec.