English (Government Contracts)
former public servant in receipt of a pension [correct]
OBS: former public servant in receipt of a pension : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
ancien fonctionnaire touchant une pension [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ancien fonctionnaire touchant une pension : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.