English (Pensions and Annuities; Public Service)
transformation of pension administration [correct]
CONT: This transformation will modernize the public service pension systems and enhance service to plan members and their beneficiaries. Over the next four and a half years, PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] will replace the pension systems as well as centralize and improve client service. It will offer self-service options and automated initiation of service requests.
French (Pensions et rentes; Fonction publique)
transformation de l'administration des pensions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette transformation modernisera les systèmes de pensions de la fonction publique et améliorera les services offerts à vous et à vos bénéficiaires. Au cours des quatre prochaines années et demi, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada (TPSGC) : remplacera les systèmes de pensions, mettra en place des mécanismes de prestations de services centralisés plus efficaces et vous fournira des options de libre-service et de lancement automatisé de demandes de services.