English (Employment Benefits)
award of pension [correct]
CONT: Where an award of pension is made with retroactive effect to a person who is or has been in receipt of municipal relief or mothers’ allowance payable by the government of any province... [Pension Act]
French (Avantages sociaux)
concession de pension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une concession de pension à effet rétroactif est faite à une personne qui reçoit ou a reçu une assistance municipale ou une allocation aux mères payable par le gouvernement d'une province (...), [Loi sur les pensions]