English (Statistical Surveys; Organization Planning)
statistical indicator [correct]
CONT: Social outcomes can be described by statistical indicators that also provide a context for interpreting government program performance. For example, programs affecting health can be placed in the context of the overall health status of Canadians.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Planification d'organisation)
indicateur statistique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les retombées sociales peuvent être décrites par des indicateurs statistiques qui établissent également un contexte aux fins de l'interprétation du rendement des programmes gouvernementaux. Par exemple, les programmes qui touchent à la santé peuvent être placés dans le contexte du bilan de santé général des Canadiens et Canadiennes.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Planificación de organización)
indicador estadístico [masculine noun]