English (Organization Planning; Productivity and Profitability; Federal Administration; Communication and Information Management)
government-wide performance [correct]
CONT: ... a comprehensive reporting model with... continued development of social indicators to provide a better context for understanding government-wide performance, and help inform government priorities and policy analysis.
French (Planification d'organisation; Productivité et rentabilité; Administration fédérale; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
rendement à l'échelle du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un mécanisme modèle de présentation des rapports qui[...] pousse plus loin l'élaboration d'indicateurs sociaux pour mieux comprendre l'information sur le rendement à l'échelle du gouvernement et pour documenter l'analyse des priorités et des politiques gouvernementales.