English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
performance assessment process [correct]
CONT: An overview of PWGSC' s [Public Works and Government Services Canada] approach to the selection of KPIs(Key Performance Indicators) and the performance assessment process are set out in Annex B.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
processus d'évaluation du rendement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'annexe B présente brièvement la façon dont TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] a procédé pour choisir les IRC [Indicateurs de rendement clés] ainsi que le processus d'évaluation du rendement.