English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
restricted goods [correct]; restrained goods [correct]; restricted products [correct]; restrained products [correct]
CONT: Restricted goods must obtain an import permit from various Government departments before being released by Customs. These goods include but are not limited to the following categories : clothing and textiles, foodstuff, some seed products, explosives, live animals and animal products, some medicaments and firearms.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
marchandises réglementées [correct, feminine noun]; marchandises soumises à des restrictions [correct, feminine noun]; produits réglementés [correct, masculine noun]; produits soumis à des restrictions [correct, masculine noun]; biens soumis à des restrictions [correct, masculine noun]; biens réglementés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produits assujettis aux lois et règlements sur les douanes et qui nécessitent un permis pour leur exportation.
CONT: Ayant le désir de faciliter les échanges en matière de produits réglementés, les gouvernements du Japon et du Canada encourageront l'établissement de contacts entre leurs organismes de réglementation [...].
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
mercancías restringidas [feminine noun]