English (Radio Broadcasting)
radio frequency service [correct]; RFS [correct]
CONT: Third, it is increasingly important for the government to permit networks to develop in technologically diverse ways. In large part, this means avoidance of efforts to limit the use of newer radio frequency services.
French (Radiodiffusion)
service de radiofréquence [correct, masculine noun]; service de radio fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; service radio fréquence [correct, masculine noun]