English (Petrochemistry)
octane booster MMT [correct]
CONT: The government will permit the continued use of the octane booster MMT, while industry, government and other interested parties work to expand our knowledge of the impact of MMT on emissions and catalyst technology.
French (Chimie du pétrole)
antidétonant MMT [masculine noun]