English (Political Theories and Doctrines)
acracy [correct]
CONT: Acracy is a term in political philosophy which denotes the negation of rule or "government by none". Although equivalent to anarchy as that term is used by anarchists, the conceptual root of acracy is different. While anarchy refers to the absence of a hierarchical society-organizing power principle, acracy refers to the absence of coercion; the condition of acracy is one of voluntary order.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques)
acratie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'acratie est l'absence d'autorité, de domination, de pouvoir attribué à une hiérarchie de quelque type qu'elle soit. L'acratie est un synonyme d'anarchie, utilisé pour définir le concept de liberté sans hiérarchie en évitant la confusion et l'amalgame caricatural de ceux qui emploient le mot anarchie pour désigner le désordre et le chaos, qui correspond à l'anomie.