English (Training of Personnel)
learning and leadership development [correct]
CONT: Successful organizations make learning and leadership development an integral part of their business planning. Better planning and learning and leadership development will help to ensure that the public service continues to serve the government and Canadians with excellence in the years ahead.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
apprentissage et perfectionnement en leadership [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les organisations exemplaires intègrent l’apprentissage et le perfectionnement en leadership à leur planification opérationnelle. En améliorant la planification, l’apprentissage et le perfectionnement en leadership, la fonction publique pourra continuer à bien servir le gouvernement et les Canadiens dans les années qui viennent.