English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
capital planning [correct]
CONT: A suite of interrelated policies on capital planning, project management, and the management of government interests in the private sector was approved by the Treasury Board in June 1993.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
planification des immobilisations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une gamme de politiques interdépendantes sur la planification des immobilisations, la gestion de projets et la gestion des intérêts du gouvernement dans le secteur privé a été approuvée par le Conseil du Trésor en juin 1993.