English (Environmental Management)
integrated conservation planning [correct]
CONT: ... the federal government should take the lead by requiring completion of integrated conservation planning in advance of major regulatory approvals such as oil and gas pipeline construction licences.
French (Gestion environnementale)
planification intégrée de la conservation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le gouvernement fédéral devrait en prendre la direction en exigeant que la planification intégrée de la conservation soit achevée avant les approbations réglementaires importantes, comme les permis de construction de pipeline de pétrole et de gaz.