English (Petroleum Technology - Safety)
pipeline readiness team [correct]
CONT: The [Government of the Northwest Territories's] pipeline readiness team also noted that emergency planning is the responsibility of community governments and that those plans would need to be reviewed prior to the construction of the project.
French (Sécurité (Technologie pétrolière))
équipe d’intervention pour le pipeline [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'équipe d’intervention pour le pipeline du [gouvernement des Territoires du Nord-Ouest] a également fait observer que la planification des mesures d'urgence relève des administrations des collectivités et que les plans devront être révisés avant la construction du projet.