English (Citizenship and Immigration; Federal Administration)
immigration policy [correct]
CONT: Immigration policy is the way the government controls via laws and regulations who gets to come and settle in Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Administration fédérale)
politique d'immigration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La politique d'immigration est la façon dont le gouvernement contrôle, par des lois et des règlements, qui peut venir s'installer au Canada.