English (Corporate Security; Federal Administration)
baseline security requirement [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A mandatory safeguard specified in the Government Security Policy and defined in its associated operational standards and technical documentation.
OBS: baseline security requirement: term and definition officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee (STC).
OBS: baseline security requirement : this term appears in the 2002 version of the Government Security Policy.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Administration fédérale)
exigence de base en matière de sécurité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; exigence sécuritaire de base [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de protection obligatoire énoncée dans la Politique sur la sécurité du gouvernement et définie dans les normes opérationnelles et la documentation technique connexes.
OBS: exigence de base en matière de sécurité : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité (CTS).
OBS: exigence de base en matière de sécurité : ce terme se trouve dans la version 2002 de la Politique sur la sécurité du gouvernement.
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa; Administración federal)
requisito mínimo de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]