English (Risks and Threats (Security); Protection of Property; Corporate Security)
violation of security [correct]; security violation [correct]
DEF: Any act or omission that contravenes any provision of the Policy on Government Security.
CONT: The contractor shall investigate incidents of actual or suspected breaches and violations of security, assault, theft, vandalism or other losses to the Crown as they relate to the base building.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité des biens; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
manquement à la sécurité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; violation des règles de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout acte ou toute omission qui contrevient à une disposition de la Politique sur la sécurité du gouvernement.
OBS: manquement à la sécurité : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad); Protección de los bienes; Seguridad general de la empresa)
contravención a la seguridad [correct, feminine noun]