English (Protection of Life; Federal Administration)
confidential security clearance [correct]
OBS: Taken from the Government Security Policy Manual(1OA) from the Public Service Commission, dated June 18, 1986.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Administration fédérale)
attestation de sécurité - confidentiel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Manuel de la politique de sécurité (1OA), de la Commission de la fonction publique, en date du 18 juin 1986.