English (Trade Names; Postage; Postal Regulations and Legislation)
Government Mail Free of Postage [correct, Canada]
OBS: Government Mail Free of Postage allows for mail to be sent to and from the following individuals free of postage provided that both the sender and receiver are in Canada: the Governor General, the Speaker or Clerk of the Senate or House of Commons, the Parliamentary Librarian or the Associate Parliamentary Librarian, Members of the Senate, Members of the House of Commons, [and] the Conflict of Interest and Ethics Commissioner or Senate Ethics Officer.
OBS: Government Mail Free of Postage : title of a service offered by Canada Post.
French (Appellations commerciales; Affranchissement du courrier; Législation et réglementation (Postes))
Envois transmis en franchise pour le gouvernement [correct, masculine noun, plural, Canada]
OBS: Les Envois transmis en franchise pour le gouvernement permettent aux personnes suivantes d'expédier et de recevoir du courrier sans frais d'affranchissement, à condition que l'expéditeur et le destinataire se trouvent au Canada : le gouverneur général; le président ou le greffier du Sénat ou de la Chambre des communes; le bibliothécaire parlementaire ou le bibliothécaire parlementaire associé; les sénateurs; les députés fédéraux; [et] le commissaire aux conflits d'intérêts et à l'éthique ou le conseiller sénatorial en éthique.
OBS: Envois transmis en franchise pour le gouvernement : titre d'un service offert par Postes Canada.