English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade; Banking; Investment)
currency-risk premium; currency premium
CONT: As in the later period, the large movements in the long-term federal government differential in 1989 and 1990 are clearly almost entirely attributable to the currency-risk premium.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur; Banque; Investissements et placements)
prime de risque de change [feminine noun]
CONT: Comme pour la période ultérieure, les mouvements de grande amplitude que l'écart de rendement des titres du gouvernement canadien a connus en 1989 et 1990 tiennent de toute évidence presque entièrement à la prime de risque de change.