English (Transportation)
transportation study [correct]
CONT: In the Maritimes, a Prince Edward Island transportation study has recommended a province wide public transport system supported by government funding.
French (Transports)
étude de transport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'étude de transport local à Ottawa-Hull avait souligné [...] la nécessité de bâtir des autoroutes à l'échelle de la ville pour satisfaire aux exigences accrues en matière de déplacements en voiture.