English (Production Management)
operational capacities [plural]; operational function
CONT: Mr. X has joined the staff of the Publications Unit as Bilingual Editor. Mr. X was employed for many years with the Canadian Government Printing Bureau in both supervisory and operational capacities.
French (Gestion de la production)
travaux d'exécution [masculine noun]
OBS: Travaux d'exécution par opposition aux travaux de surveillance.