English (Electronic Publishing)
gray-scale correction [correct]; grey-scale correction [correct]
OBS: Term confirmed by the Canadian Government Printing Office.
French (Éditique)
correction échelle de gris [correct, feminine noun]; correction des niveaux de gris [feminine noun, rare]