English (Federal Administration)
government priority [correct]
CONT: The PSMA [Public Service Modernization Act] is a government priority designed to build a vibrant and effective public service that delivers cost-effective, quality service to Canadians.
French (Administration fédérale)
priorité gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La LMFP [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique] est une priorité gouvernementale visant à bâtir une fonction publique dynamique et efficace qui fournit des services de qualité et efficients aux Canadiens et aux Canadiennes.