English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
ongoing business priority [correct]
OBS: ongoing business priority : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
priorité opérationnelle permanente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: priorité opérationnelle permanente : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.