English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
greening of government operations [correct]
CONT: Federal Government Operations The Task Force supported a leadership role for the government and recommended a high priority be attached to the continued greening of government operations.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
favoriser un «gouvernement vert» [correct]
CONT: Opérations du gouvernement fédéral Le Groupe de travail préconise que le gouvernement joue un rôle de premier plan et il recommande d'accorder une grande priorité à la poursuite des efforts déployés pour favoriser un «gouvernement vert».