English (Government Contracts)
smart procurement [correct]
CONT: Smart Procurement is an approach that guides federal procurement. Informed by lessons learned from past successful procurements, it brings government departmental buyers and suppliers together to find creative solutions.
French (Marchés publics)
approvisionnement éclairé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'approvisionnement éclairé est une approche qui vise à orienter les activités d'approvisionnements au gouvernement fédéral. Conçue à partir des leçons tirées à la suite de processus d'approvisionnement réussis, elle rassemble les clients des autres ministères et les fournisseurs pour trouver une façon créative de répondre à un besoin.