English (Government Contracts; Federal Administration)
federal procurement [correct]
CONT: Federal procurement represents a huge market for businesses large and small. The Government is strategically using procurement to contribute to the viability and growth of innovative Canadian businesses.
French (Marchés publics; Administration fédérale)
approvisionnement fédéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'approvisionnement fédéral représente un marché énorme pour les grandes et petites entreprises. Le gouvernement utilise l'approvisionnement de manière stratégique afin de contribuer à la viabilité et à la croissance des entreprises canadiennes innovatrices.