English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
traditional procurement [correct]
CONT: SSC' s [Shared Services Canada's] Agile Procurement Process 3. 0, leveraging Canada's Digital Marketplace, revamps traditional procurement and collaborates with industry to solve government challenges, while providing greater access to domestic innovation.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
approvisionnement traditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Approvisionnement traditionnel ou appel d'offres ouvert : L'acheteur définit les exigences et invite les fournisseurs à présenter des offres. Le fournisseur ayant présenté la meilleure offre se voit alors attribuer le contrat.