English (Information Technology (Informatics); Federal Administration)
remote meeting solution [correct]
CONT: ... increasing the use of telepresence and other remote meeting solutions, expanding access to electronic publications, and standardizing and consolidating government procurement of software for end-user devices.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Administration fédérale)
solution de télérencontre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une plus grande utilisation de la téléprésence et d’autres solutions de télérencontre; un accès accru aux publications électroniques; la normalisation et le regroupement de l’approvisionnement gouvernemental en matériel destiné aux utilisateurs finaux.