English (Criminology)
crime reduction program [correct]
CONT: A dynamic, provincially coordinated crime reduction program, supported by intelligence shared with our law enforcement and government partners, will reduce calls for service and decrease crime...
French (Criminologie)
programme de réduction de la criminalité [correct, masculine noun]