English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
ministerial signature [correct, noun]
CONT: Ministerial signatures consist of the arms of Canada centred between the English and French title of the minister ...
OBS: Designation used in the Government of Canada's Design Standard for the Federal Identity Program.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
signature ministérielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les signatures ministérielles] sont composées des armoiries du Canada au centre, entre le titre du ministre en français et en anglais.
OBS: Désignation employée dans la Norme graphique du Programme fédéral de l'image de marque du gouvernement du Canada.